505, 5th Floor Deepali Building 92, Nehru Place, New Delhi 110019        
 
ICCRC Approved Canadian Immigration Consultant

+91-9811144946

Apply Now

Business Phone
Contact time

Mon-Sat: 10.00 - 06.00

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

GERMANY JOB SEEKER VISA


Germany Job Seeker Visa
is a long term residence permit that allows you to stay in Germany for six months and look for work on your own. Through this visa, Germany intends to attract highly educated skilled immigrants who are able to meet the requirements of country’s skills shortage. The GERMANY JOB SEEKER VISA  is valid for a period of 6 months. If an applicant has been successful in finding a work within this period, he/she can convert the Job Seeker visa into a long-term residence permit.

Germany – A wonderful Destination for Immigrants
Vibrant large cities, fairy-tale castles and villages, breath-taking nature from the North Sea to the Alps: Germany is a country with a thousand faces! Germany is the economic engine of Europe and it is one of the richest and safest countries of the world. Its educational system is free and highly competitive

Highly skilled workers (particularly the STEM graduates) are in great demand in Germany because of the demographic shift. In Germany, you have the opportunity to discover new professional perspectives and to develop yourself freely in your professional and private life.

Key Benefits of Germany Job Seeker Visa
Here are the key benefit of this popular Germany visa:

  • The GERMANY JOB SEEKER VISA allows you to stay in Germany and look out for   suitable work for yourself
  • After getting a long term work opportunity, you can apply for residence   permit
  • On completion 5 years on residence permit, you can apply for permanent residency in Germany

Eligibility Requirements

  • Applicant must be a holder of Bachelor Degree or Master’s Degree from German Universities or foreign degrees equivalent to German Degrees.
  • Applicant must have minimum of five years’ experience related to the field of studies.
  • Applicant must have minimum of five years’ experience related to the field of studies.
  • Applicant must show the proofs of sufficient funds to support his/her stay in Germany.
  • Applicant must have travel or medical insurance to cover the entire period of the stay until residence permit is granted.
  • Applicant is required to show Minimum 3.5 lakhs in liquid cash

Documents required for job seeker visa

You will need to submit the following documents when you are applying for the German job seeker visa. The actual list of documents is subject to change as per the discretion of the German immigration authority. We recommend that you seek the advice of our qualified Germany immigration consultants before proceeding to this step

1.Three photographs that will be attached along with the application
2.Documents that show valid proof of your stated educational qualifications
3.Passport that is valid for at least the next 12 months for yourself and each of your family members who will be accompanying you.
4.Curriculum vitae of your educational record as well as record of your previous employment will need to be attached with your application form.
5.A copy of your birth certificate and marriage certificate if married. Also the birth certificates of all the dependent family members who will be accompanying you
6.Proof of having a place of accommodation when you arrive in Germany
7.A Letter of intent from you, which clearly and precisely outlines the following.
a) Reason for moving to Germany and looking for a job in Germany
b) What is the expected time you are allocating for your job search?
c) Your alternative plan of action in case your job search is unsuccessful.
8.Two referral letters from people who know you and your family personally and are prepared to vouch for your character
9.Documented Proof of having the necessary funds that will enable you to live for 6 months in the Germany which can include your bank account statement, asset holding statement, tax return forms and others
10.Proof of having purchased travel and health insurance for yourself and all members of your family

Top 5 Occupations Demand In Germany

Immigrants who are planning to move to Germany and are living in the country on Germany job seeker visa will no doubt be keen on knowing the occupations that are the most in demand in the country.

1.Health care sector is one area where there is always a perpetual demand for new employees.
2.Hospitals as well as Doctor’s clinics are largely understaffed and the country needs at least 5000 new Doctors as well as many other healthcare professionals
3.In the Industrial sector there is a huge labour gap which needs to be filled by skilled immigrants, especially in the fields of electrical, automotive and mechanical engineering
4.STEM graduates will also find that their qualifications are in demand as many vacancies are available for graduates in IT, Mathematics and natural sciences.

Avs Immigration provides vital documentation assistance for Germany Job Seeker Visa
Visas Avenue being the foremost Immigration Documentation Consultancy Service in India, provides you crucial documentation assistance to apply Germany Job Seeker Visa. The qualified immigration experts here provide you the stage wise document checklist along with the document samples for your reference.

The experts at AVS also assist you with the essential inputs wherever necessary to ensure that you prepare an error free documents file, and subsequently, submit the application well within the time.

Hence, if you wish to apply Germany Job Seeker Visa, you may contact AVS for inclusive documentation assistance.

DISCLAIMER: AVS is primarily an immigration advisory company that offer consultation for world wide immigration options. AVS is not associated with any government authority or department of immigration and we don’t deal in any type of job or job assistance services.