505, 5th Floor Deepali Building 92, Nehru Place, New Delhi 110019        
 
ICCRC Approved Canadian Immigration Consultant

+91-9811144946

Apply Now

Business Phone
Contact time

Mon-Sat: 10.00 - 06.00

CANADA TOURIST VISA

Canada tourist visa necessities are clear and straightforward. Whole visa application process is on the web. Canada normally issues long haul different section visas legitimate for 5 to 10 years.

Regardless of whether you are not anticipating making a trip to Canada immediately, getting a Canada tourist visa can be valuable in two different ways –

  • Canada guest visas are commonly long haul visas (5 to 10 years). Apply for one now and you will have it for the following 10 years.
  • Quite a couple of nations including Mexico, Costa Rica and Panama EXEMPT visa for those with a Canadian various passage visa.

 

Visa EXEMPT international ID holders (eTA isn’t REQUIRED)

  • US of America
  • Canadian double natives
  • Canadian changeless inhabitants

Application Process

Check in the event that you need a gCanada tourist visa to make a trip to Canada in the “Visa Requirements” area above.

On the other hand, you can check your visa qualification and necessities at the Canada Immigration and Citizenship (CIC) site.

Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA)

On the off chance that you have a visa EXEMPT international ID and you need an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA), you should apply for eTA online before your movement to Canada.

Note: You can’t utilize ESTA (United States Electronic System for Travel Authorization) to enter Canada. Regardless of whether you have ESTA, you would even now need to apply for Canadian eTA.

 

Who does not require an eTA?

  • Canadian double natives
  • Canadian changeless occupants
  • United States international ID holders
  • Passport holders with a legitimate Canadian visa (visitor, understudy, work, and so forth)

Where to apply for eTA?

Apply for eTA online at Canada Immigration and Citizenship (CIC) site. Charge for eTA is right now $7 CAD. Estimated time of arrival application generally takes a couple of minutes yet once in a while it can take a couple of days for endorsement.

Flight tickets and inn appointments are not required for eTA. Along these lines, apply for eTA before you buy your flight tickets.

Application

The initial phase in Canada tourist visa application is to make a Government of Canada (GC) logincalled GCKey

When you have made your GCKey and marked in, you will be appeared at apply for changed visas in the framework. Pick Canada tourist visa. You can spare a deficient application and return later to finish.

Documentation

The accompanying documentation is required for Canada tourist visa online application

  • Completed and marked Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) Application “Structure IMM5257” (download from your application page)
  • Proof of methods for money related help (most recent 4 months bank articulations or pay slips or business letter)
  • Copy of your international ID (first, last pages alongside pages that have stamps/visas)
  • Purpose of movement (round excursion flight tickets and lodging appointments)
  • Completed family data “Structure IMM5645” (download from your application page)
  • Travel history (all pages with visas/stamps from your old and new international ID over the most recent 10 years)
  • Digital photograph (in JPG position around 240KB)
  • Completed “Timetable 1 Form 5257” (download from your application page)
  • Letter of clarification of your outing (discretionary, clarifying your motivation of movement to Canada)

All structures can be downloaded from your application page. Give all pages of your international ID that has stamps/visas. This will guarantee you have a significant travel history.

Note: Applications from Indian nationals who have headed out to the US as well as Canada over the most recent 10 years might be prepared a lot speedier (2 to 5 days) under the new CAN+ assisted visa program.

In CAN+ program, extra documentation isn’t required and the application is prepared inside 2-5 business days.

Visa expense

Visa expense for Canada tourist visa is $100 CAD. You can pay this expense utilizing a Mastercard internet amid the accommodation of your application.

Biometrics

Identification holders of the beneath nations need to give biometrics (fingerprints and photograph) at the closest Canada tourist visa Application Center (VAC) while applying for the visa.

Preparing Time

Preparing time for Canada tourist visa can be somewhere in the range of 5 to 50 days relying upon where you are applying from. For current visa handling times, check the appication preparing sectionof the CIC site.

Application Tracking

You can follow your visa application status by marking into your visa application page or utilizing the application status segment of the CIC site.

Apply face to face

You can apply for Canada vacationer visa at your closest Canada tourist visa Application Center (VAC). The staff at the VAC likewise help with filling the applications and submitting them on the web.

Apply via mail

Visa Application Centers acknowledge Canada tourist visa applications sent by means of mail. If it’s not too much trouble check with your closest Canada tourist visa Application Center (VAC) for subtleties..

Need visa administration

There is no need visa administration. Check handling times and apply ahead of time. You can apply for Canada tourist visa as long as 3 months ahead of time.

On the off chance that you hold an Indian visa and have gone to the US and additionally Canada previously, your application MAY BE sped up under CAN+ program where your application will be handled in only a couple of days.

Considering your application for CAN+ sped up program is totally at the tact of CIC and numerous different variables. Try not to rely on that. Rather, pursue the course of events and apply for Canada guest visa no less than 3 months before your movement.

Mail visa

At the point when your Canada visitor visa application is affirmed, you will be told by means of email. You should then mail your unique international ID to your closest VAC. VAC will at that point send your international ID to the Consulate of Canada for the visa.

On the other hand, you can likewise submit or drop off your unique visa at your closest VAC face to face.

Apply Now