505, 5th Floor Deepali Building 92, Nehru Place, New Delhi 110019        
 
ICCRC Approved Canadian Immigration Consultant

+91-9811144946

Apply Now

Business Phone
Contact time

Mon-Sat: 10.00 - 06.00

Canada Permanent Residency Visa

The Canada Permanent Residency Visa point framework causes talented migrants to end up perpetual occupants relying upon their capacity to settle in the nation and add to its financial development. Through the Express Entry framework your application for Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) under any of the accompanying projects is overseen.

             Federal Skilled Worker Program.

             Federal Skilled Trades Program.

             Canadian Experience Class.

To get into the Express Entry pool, you have to make a profile by giving data about your age, aptitudes, instruction, work understanding, language capability, and so on., and meet the qualification criteria. When you are in the pool, you are positioned dependent on the focuses you score in Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS). Where your aptitudes meet the prerequisites for the Federal Skilled Worker Program, your will be assessed on the six determination factors like the language abilities, work involvement, instruction, age, orchestrated work in Canada and versatility. To qualify under the Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) point framework as a government gifted laborer, you are required to score at least at least 67.

Become more acquainted with Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Point System for Federal Skilled Worker Program

What is Canada Permanent Resident Visa Card?

A Canada Permanent Resident Visa card enables you to live and work anyplace in the nation. The card will be a proof of yours that you are living in Canada legitimately. In the event that we talk about the privileges of Canada PR Visa, they are very comparable with the Canadian natives, workers are exempted from certain rights which require high security levels.

A Canada PR Visa holder is qualified to accomplish legislative and social advantages. You have to demonstrate your PR card commonly for settling in Canada to various experts, you have to indicate it to government officers, boss, financial specialists and so on. A Canada PR Visa will be required on the off chance that you need to make a trip outside and need to return in Canada. In the event that you are a qualified potential competitor you can apply for PR visa.

Six selection factors – Federal Skilled Worker Program (Express Entry)

We use selection factor points to help assess your eligibility for the Federal Skilled Worker Program.

We’ll assess your selection factors and assign an overall score out of 100.

If you score 67 points or higher, you may qualify for the Federal Skilled Worker Program.

If you meet the other requirements too, you can submit a profile to the Express Entry pool. Once you’re in the Express Entry pool, we use a different system to rank your profile.

If you score lower than 67 points, you won’t qualify for the program. You may be able to get a higher score by doing things like:

improving your language skills

completing another degree, diploma, or certificate

receiving an offer of arranged employment in Canada

6 Important Factors

  • Language skills points
  • Education points
  • Work experience points
  • Age points
  • Arranged employment in Canada points
  • Adaptability points.

Advantages of Having Permanent Residency in Canada

Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR, holder appreciates numerous advantages and rights nearly as same as those of a Canadian native, in the event that you are eager to apply for PR you will reserve the option to:

  • Live and work anyplace in Canada for inconclusive time
  • Subsequent to finishing 3 years in Canada, you can apply for Canadian citizenship
  • Profit medicinal services benefits
  • Business related advantages, low duty rate framework
  • Appreciate other social and monetary advantages of Canada
  • Support your qualified relatives on your Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR visa
  • Necessities for Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR visa

So as to apply for Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR, an applicant is required to meet the prerequisite criteria set by the Citizenship and Immigration Canada that are:

Meet with the age scope of a program

  • Language capability either English or French
  • Instruction Qualification according to Canadian training framework equivalency
  • Least expected assets to settle down in Canada
  • Instruction Credential Assessment (ECA) report
  • Wellbeing and Police freedom

What are the Various Methods to Get a Canada PR (Permanent Resident) Visa?

At present time, Canada offers in excess of 60 different ways to relocate the people from around the globe under a one of a kind movement program. You can acquire your Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR visa as well; you simply need to apply for one of the projects whichever suits you the best.

Canada offers various ways by which an individual can get perpetual residency status in Canada. The following are the most well known projects to get a Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR visa:

Express Entry Program:

On January 2015, with the plan to process quick and straightforward Citizenship and Immigration Canada acquainted an electronic technique with deal with the Permanent Resident/movement applications. The Express Entry depends on point framework Comprehensive and Ranking System where applicants get a score on their every qualification.

Express Entry Requirements:

Express Entry is the administrative program of Canadian government dependent on point framework, and requires a possibility to meet with the accompanying criteria

  • Your instruction capability,
  • Work Experience
  • Language Proficiency (either in English or French)
  • Versatility
  • Assets to demonstrate your migration

The most effective method to Apply for Express Entry

  • Potential hopefuls needs to apply by presenting their application on the web
  • Present your everything related records
  • In the event that CIC endorses your application, at that point you will get an Invitation to Apply (ITA)

In reacting to ITA you can apply for Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR visa

It is imperative to know your qualification and focuses score before really presenting your profile for evaluation. Check your qualification by computing your score today and know whether Express Entry program is the one for you.

Provincial Nominee Program

Territories of Canada offer one of a kind pathways for movement searchers, each region have its own necessities and requirements for enabling a remote individual to live and work in an area. With Provincial Nominee Program you can satisfy your migration dream, PNPs have redone movement programs for gifted laborers, worldwide alumni with various streams and classifications.

Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) Requirements/Eligibility:

  • Your 21 years or more seasoned
  • Acquire least score in point evaluation lattice of a PNP
  • Your occupation must lie in National Occupational Classification (NOC)
  • Have adequate score in language necessity according to CLB
  • Required work involvement in your general vicinity of calling

How to Apply for a PNP?

All PNP programs have distinctive number of portions and an alternate procedure to choose the potential applicants, you can choose a fitting PNP from the accompanying rundown and know its strategy:

PNP programs are normally not the same as one another and the right data with respect to the chose program is vital. Counseling a Canada PR master in such manner would be exceedingly prudent.

Quebec Selected Skilled Worker Program

Quebec has interesting criteria to name competitors by means of its Quebec Skilled Worker Program (QSWP) in a joint effort with CIC. A hopeful needs to meet the base required qualification criteria set by the commonplace government. The program depends on the selection of those applicants according to the area’s expertise prerequisite for its work market and economy who can contribute and include an incentive in the Quebec people group.

The most effective method to Apply for Quebec Skilled Worker Program

Present your application to Quebec government for a declaration of choice (CSQ). It is a report which affirms that Quebec has chosen your profile as an outsider. In the wake of accepting a CSQ, you have to present your application to IRCC for changeless residency status in Canada.

To know your qualification in QSWP, you should know about all the movement principles and guidelines as expressed by the Quebec government. For further direction or to clear any sort of question, call a specialist today for trust-commendable Canada PR visa consultancy.

Start-up Visa

The individual who needs to setup a business in Canada and having the right stuff to deal with the business can apply for a Start-up visa. You should demonstrate that you have enough assets to go into business in Canada. Additionally, you can incorporate your relatives in your application for Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR visa.

Necessities for Start-up Visa:

  • Language capability either in English or English
  • Enough assets to help the business in Canada
  • Ready to demonstrate that the business meets with the possession necessity
  • Aim to live in the territory with the exception of Quebec
  • Other required reports for Start-up visa
  • Sponsorship Program:

Canadian sponsorship is one of the least demanding approaches to get the Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR visa. In the event that you have your relatives in Canada, you can request that they support you. A considerable lot of the projects have a simple approach and quicker preparing time for sponsorship.

On the off chance that you have your:
  • Companion/accomplice or customary law accomplice in Canada
  • Your Dependent youngsters
  • Guardians
  • Different relatives who can support you in Canada.
  • Ask your relative in Canada to support you for Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR visa.

This program is perfect for the individuals who have family relatives (18 years old or above) living in Canada as a changeless inhabitant or a resident and can support you for a PR card. To think about the total strategy identified with the Sponsorship program, call our office today.

 

Apply Now

 

Am I Eligible for Permanent Residency in Canada

The qualification criteria for every Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) Canada PR visa program are not comparable but rather the vast majority of the projects depend on a point-score framework. The focuses are given based on your profession and training exposures. The variables are age, instructive capability, work involvement, language capacity, flexibility and so on. The Express Entry program works by means of Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) through which CIC picks high scored competitors from the pool of hopefuls. To be qualified for Federal Skilled Worker Program an applicant is required to score 67 points out of the all out 100 in the point evaluation network.

A large portion of the Provincial Nominee Programs pursue the Comprehensive Ranking System also. For Saskatchewan PNP, least 60 points out of 100 are required. Least indicates as a rule vary from area region. To find out about the pointing grade framework and its working, you can converse with our Immigration master.

Procedure to Get Canadian Permanent Resident Visa

In the event that you have chosen your future to be in Canada, at that point you ought to apply for it now, you can apply in any of the migration program of Canada in which you are a qualified competitor. In the event that you are a talented specialist and having background in your occupation, you should apply for a suitable program (QSWP, PNP’s, Express Entry, and so on.).

In the wake of choosing the correct program you have to give all the required reports like instructive capability, work involvement, language capability verification and others just as assets to settle in Canada. Your application will be submitted to Canadian high commission and they will audit your profile and will return to you on whether you are qualified to relocate to Canada or not. The applications are handled according to the Canadian movement strategies;

You should contact an accomplished migration expert and know the best appropriate program for you.

In what capacity Can a Candidate Apply for Canada Permanent Resident Visa Status? – Apply for Canada PR

Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) and Provincial Nominee Programs has planned in excess of 60 different ways for acquiring the lasting residency visa for A gifted specialist, universal understudies, business financial specialists and family sponsorship. The main thing you need is to contact a movement master in your city or state, in any case, area does not make a difference any longer as the requirement for physical nearness has decreased in the present time of web based handling. A migration master can help and show signs of improvement reaction from Canada for your PR Visa

Some Important Things You should know About Canada Permanent Residency

Outsiders who are hoping to settle for all time in Canada are searching for having the Canada Permanent residency Visa (PR Visa). This enables migrants to live and work in Canada consistently. Canada government gives the pathway by means of the Canada PR visa to choose the potential foreigners that can conform to the day by day life of Canada and can help in the advancement of the nation.

Canada Permanent Residency visa enables its holder to live and work anyplace in the nation for the term of five years. To get the Canada Permanent Residency visa (PR Visa), settlers need to apply for it to the – Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC). In view of the determination criteria of the different migration program given by the IRCC, migrants are chosen for the Canada Permanent Resident visa. Having a Canada Permanent Residency visa (PR Visa) gives different advantages to its holder like sponsored training, free medical advantages, no expense on salary earned outside of Canada and so on.

When the hopeful gets the Canada Permanent Residency visa (PR Visa), they can apply for Canadian citizenship after the timespan of 3 years of living and working in Canada. When the applicants get Canadian citizenship, they can completely profit the privileges of being a Canadian subject.

On the off chance that you are intending to apply for Canada Permanent Residency Visa from India, at that point you have settled on an extensive keen decision as far as liberation in both individual and expert circle. The most ideal approach to move to Canada is through a Canada Permanent residency Visa (PR Visa) Status which is designated for a time of five years and there are two famous methods for achieving the PR status – Express Entry program and Provincial Nominee Program (PNP):

The Express Entry program – Under this model, which was presented in January 2015, the hopeful applicant can achieve a Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) status online by meeting the qualification criteria set by the IRCC through the Express Entry Draws in which the focuses are determined based on Age, Education, Work Experience and Language Proficiency. It is a government qualifying framework in which the hopeful has the option to settle anyplace in Canada. To affirm your Eligibility for Canada Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) or need to work in Canada and what number of assets required, you can fill a short free enquiry structure and Get a free guidance from our specialists Now!

 

 

Apply Now